Laguna Clay Shrinkage Chart,
[…] Unfortunately, the Commission will normally allege that every single improper behavior violates multiple portions of the license law and regulations. Performance Programs Company. 2. See Clayton v. Deverell , 257 Ga. 653, 654 (3), 362 S.E.2d 364 (1987) ; Peachtree on Peachtree Investors v. Reed Drug Co. , 251 Ga. 692, 696 (2), 308 S.E.2d 825 (1983) ; Wehunt v. Pritchett , 208 Ga. 441, 444, 67 S.E.2d 233 (1951) ; see also OCGA 23-1-4 ("Equity will not take cognizance of a plain legal right where an adequate and complete remedy is provided by law[.]"). 244 Ga. 685, 687 (1), 261 S.E.2d 703 (1979). Section 1031 refers to a section of the Internal Revenue Code. In most cases, a party initiates a civil lawsuit because it has been harmed and it seeks an award of money damages to compensate it for the harm it suffered.