Uscis Director Confirmation, Zeus Sub Ohm Tank Flooding, Articles A
[…] If the intent is ambiguous and unclear, courts and boards can then determine intent by examining the parties conduct leading up to the modification. This is always one of the first defenses you look for in every case. 2d 636, 302 P.2d 821 (1st Dist. The Second District relied on Florida Statute s. 673.3111 that provides: (1) If a person against whom a claim is asserted proves that that person in good faith tendered an instrument to the claimant as full satisfaction of the claim, that the amount of the claim was unliquidated or subject to a bona fide dispute, and that the claimant obtained payment of the instrument, the following subsections apply. [ix] Therefore where facts are alleged which, given their proper force and effect, point to an accord and satisfaction, they may be so regarded even if not expressly pleaded as constituting an accord and satisfaction.[x].